Sonoma International Film Festival

FILM | DIRECTOR | COUNTRY | LENGTH | TYPE | AWARDS 

  1. 81 YEAR OLD SWEETHEARTS | Danielle Lurie | USA | 6 min. | Documentary Short
  2. ARTISTIC LICENSE | Michael Wohl | USA | 23 min. | Bay Area Shorts
  3. ASSUMPTION | Christopher Keller | USA | 16 min. | Shorts Program II
  4. AURORA BOREALIS | James Burke | USA | 90 min. | Special Screening
  5. THE AVIARY | Abe Levy | USA | 84 min. | Lounge Feature
  6. THE BITUMINOUS COAL QUEENS OF PENNSYLVANIA | David Hunt | USA | 89 min. | Documentary
  7. THE BLUE BUTTERFLY | Lea Pool | Canada | 97 min. | Special Screening
  8. COMMON PRACTICE | Marcos Efron | USA | 11 min. | Short
  9. CONVERSATIONS WITH OTHER WOMEN | Hans Canosa | USA | 84 min. | American Independents
  10. DANCE WITH THE DEVIL | Zalman King | USA | 90 min. | Documentary
  11. DEALBREAKER | Gwyneth Paltrow & Mary Wigmore | USA | 12 min. | Short
  12. DENADIE | Tin Dirdamal | Mexico | 82 min. | Documentary | Best Documentary Feature
  13. ED I HIDE | Len Peltier | USA | 29 min. | Shorts Program I
  14. ENCOUNTERS | Pat Kelman | UK | 93 min. | Special Screening
  15. THE ENFOLDING | Miklos Philips | USA | 20 min. | Shorts Program II
  16. F*CK | Steve Anderson | USA | 99 min. | Lounge Feature
  17. FANCY | Lori Grossman | USA | 4 min. | Short
  18. FAVELA RISING | Jeff Zimbalist & Matt Mochary | Brazil | 80 min. | Sneak Preview Film
  19. FORMOSA | Noah Kadner | USA | 86 min. | Narrative Feature
  20. GUERNSEY | Nanouk Leopold | Belgium/Netherlands | 90 min. | World Cinema
  21. HA HA HA AMERICA | Jon Danliel Ligon | USA | 17 min. | Bay Area Shorts
  22. HALF-EMPTY | Robert Peters | USA, Germany | 83 min. | Narrative Feature
  23. HIRO | Matthew Swanson | Canada | 20 min. | Short
  24. HOG ISLAND | Tom Clyde | USA | 120 min. | American Independents
  25. IN MEMORY OF MY FATHER | Christophere Jaymes | USA | 96 min. | American Independents | Best Debut Feature
  26. INSIDER TRADING | John Penhall | Canada | 15 min. | Shorts Program II
  27. JOHN AND JANE TOLL-FREE | Ashim Ahluwalia | India | 83 min. | World Cinema
  28. KINKY BOOTS | Julian Jarrold | UK | 107 min. | Special Screening
  29. LAST STOP FOR PAUL | Neil Mandt | USA | 80 min. | Narrative Feature | Geller-Devonport Audience Award for Best Narrative Feature
  30. THE LAST SUSPECT | Matti Harari & Arik Lubetzky | Israel | 80 min. | World Cinema
  31. LEGEND OF LUCY KEYES | John Stimpson | USA | 93 min. | American Independents
  32. L'ENFER | Danis Tanovic | France/Italy/Belgium/Japan | 98 min. | World Cinema
  33. LITTLE VICTIM | Dean Ronalds | USA | 8 min. | Short
  34. LIVING POETS | Erica Filanc | 10 min. | Documentary Shorts | Best Documentary Short
  35. LOOKING GOOD | Toni Powell & Mark Nebauer | Australia | 7 min. | Short
  36. MADE-UP | Tony Shaloub | USA | 96 min. | Special Screening
  37. MARILYN HOTCHKISS' BALLROOM DANCING AND CHARM SCHOOL | Randall Miller | USA | 105 min. | Opening Night Film
  38. MISSING IN AMERICA | Gabrielle Savage Dockterman | USA | 102 min. | Special Screening
  39. MUTE | Melissa Joan Hart | USA | 15 min. | Short
  40. MUTUAL APPRECIATION | Andrew Bujalski | USA | 109 min. | American Independents
  41. NEVERWAS | Joshua Michael Stern | USA | 108 min. | Closing Night Film
  42. NO SHOULDER | Suzi Yoonessi | USA | 10 min. | Shorts Program II
  43. NOVEM | Brad Kimmel | USA | 87 min. | American Independents | Best American Independent Feature
  44. PATCH | Christopher Romero | USA | 15 min. | Shorts Program II
  45. PURSUIT OF EQUALITY | Geoff Callan & Mike Shaw | USA | 80 min. | Documentary | Audience Award for Best Documentary
  46. RAW FOOTAGE | Drew Filus | USA | 83 min. | Narrative Feature
  47. RICHARD TUTTLE: NEVER NOT AN ARTIST | Chris Maybach | USA | 33 min. | Documentary Shorts
  48. RUBY'S TUESDAY | Heather Cappiello | USA | 10 min. | Shorts Program II
  49. SHADE | Kimberly Williams-Paisley | USA | 14 min. | Shorts Program I
  50. SHOWERING WITH SPIELBERG | Randy Nargi | USA | 8 min. | Narrative Short
  51. SMART CARD | James Oxford | USA | 15 min. | Shorts Program I
  52. SMITTEN | Nancy Kelly | USA | 27 min. | Documentary Shorts
  53. THE SPECIALS | Randy Kovitz & Christopher Reed | USA | 8 min. | Short
  54. STARBUCKING | Bill Tangeman | USA | 70 min. | Documentary
  55. TALES OF MERE EXISTENCE | "Lev" | USA | 7 min. | Animated Short
  56. TEN SOULS RISING | Emily Rosdeitcher | USA | 20 min. | Shorts Program I
  57. TEST DAY | David Fabelo | USA | 5 min. | Short
  58. TEXAS GOLD | Carolyn Scott | USA | 21 min. | Documentary Shorts
  59. THIS FILM IS NOT YET RATED | Kirby Dick | USA | 100 min. | Special Screening
  60. TIME OFF | Francisca Schweitzer & Pablo Solis | Chile | 97 min. | World Cinema
  61. TREE MEDIA SHORTS (GLOBAL WARMING and WATER PLANET) | Nadia Connors | USA | 5 min. |Short
  62. VIVA CUBA | Juan Carlos Cremata Malberti | Cuba | 80 min. | World Cinema
  63. VOICEMAIL | Michael Wilde | USA | 20 min. | Bay Area Shorts | Best Narrative Short
  64. WHEN I DIE | Wayne Ewing | USA | 60 min. | Documentary
  65. THE WINTER OF THE DANCE | Mike Schwartz | USA | 10 min. | Narrative Short
  66. WORDPLAY | Patrick Creadon | USA | 90 min. | Special Screening
  67. THE WORLD ACCORDING TO SESAME STREET | Linda Goldstein Knowlton & Linda Hawkins Costigan | USA | 107 min. | Documentary
  68. A YEAR ON EARTH | Katie Carpenter & John Heminway | USA | 99 min. | Documentary
  69. ZOMBIE-AMERICAN | Nick Poppy | USA | 9 min. | Short


 Log In