Sonoma International Film Festival

FILM | DIRECTOR | COUNTRY | LENGTH | TYPE | AWARDS

  1. 12:08 EAST OF BUCHAREST | Corneliu Porumboiu | Romania | 89 min. | World Cinema
  2. AFTER THE WEDDING | Susanne Bier | Denmark | 120 min. | Opening Night Film
  3. APPROACHING UNION SQUARE | Marc Meyers | USA | 80 min. | American Indies
  4. AVAILABLE MEN | David Dean Botrell | USA | 15 min. | Shorts Program III
  5. AWAY FROM HER | Sarah Polley | Canada | 110 min. | World Cinema
  6. BEYOND THE CALL | Adrian Belic | USA | 82 min. | Documentary
  7. BIG NIGHT | Campbell Scott & Stanley Tucci | USA | 107 min. | Epicurean Cinema
  8. THE BITTERNESS | Kim Putman | USA | 10 min. | Shorts Program II
  9. BLACK IRISH | Brad Gann | USA | 94 min. | American Indies
  10. BREAK-UP BOB | Steven Bentley | USA | 12 min. | Lounge Shorts Program
  11. CANVAS | Joseph Greco | USA | 101 min. | American Indies
  12. THE DAMNDEST FINEST RUINS | James Dalessandro | USA | 54 min. | Documentary
  13. DER OSTWIND | Kohl Glass | USA | 11 min. | Shorts Program II | Special mention for most creative short
  14. DIGGERS | Katherine Dieckmann | USA | 89 min. | Special Screening
  15. DO IT FOR JOHNNY | Haylor Garcia | USA | 105 min. | Special Screening
  16. EMILE NORMAN: BY HIS OWN DESIGN | Will Parrinello | USA | 55 min. | Documentary
  17. FINDING KRAFTLAND | Adam Shell & Richard Kraft | USA | 60 min. | Documentary
  18. THE GHOST OF SAM PECKINPAH | Jason Brewer | USA | 16 min. | Lounge Shorts
  19. "…go I" | Thom Milano | USA | 9 min. | Shorts Program II
  20. HARRY | Collaborative | USA | 10 min. | Student Works Short
  21. HARVEST YOUNG | Scott Hardie | USA | 60 min. | Epicurean Cinema
  22. HOMESTRETCH | Sheri Bylander | USA | 55 min. | Documentary
  23. HORMY | Lev Yilmaz | USA | 1 min. | Lounge Shorts | Best Lounge Short
  24. JOHNNY SLADE'S GREATEST HITS | Larry Blamire | USA | 90 min. | American Indies | Best Feature Film
  25. THE LAST GAZE (LA ULTIMA MIRADA) | Patricia Arriaga | Mexico | 123 min. | World Cinema
  26. THE LATHER EFFECT | Sarah Kelly | USA | 93 min. | Lounge Feature | Best Lounge Feature
  27. LIKE WATER FOR CHOCOLATE | Alfonso Arau | Mexico | 114 min. | Epicurean Cinema
  28. THE LOANER | Mark Poggi | USA | 8 min. | Shorts Program III
  29. LOCAL COLOR | George Gallo | USA | 99 min. | American Indies
  30. THE METHOD | Marcelo Piñeyro | Spain | 115 min. | World Cinema
  31. MIRACLE | Evgeny Ruman | Israel | 32 min. | Shorts Program II
  32. MIRAGE | Youngwoong Jang | USA | 8 min. | Shorts Program I
  33. MOJAVE PHONE BOOTH | John Putch | USA | 88 min. | Lounge Feature
  34. MOMMY, DID YOU MAKE A WISH? (a.k.a. HEY MOMMY, DID YOU MAKE A WISH?) | Nancy Bellen | USA | 10 min. | Documentary Short
  35. MONSOON | Shyam Balse | USA | 21 min. | Shorts Program III | Best Narrative Short
  36. MOTHERS BE GOOD | Lynne Moses | USA | 25 min. | Shorts Program I
  37. MR. DUNGBEETLE | Thomas Russell | USA | 90 min. | American Indies
  38. MY BEST FRIEND | Patrice Leconte | France | 95 min. | Sneak Preview Film
  39. MY NAME IS WALLACE | Bob Pondillo | USA | 15 min. | Lounge Shorts
  40. NETHERBEAST, INC. | Dean Ronalds | USA | 86 min. | Lounge Feature
  41. OFFICE TIGERS | Liz Mermin | USA | 90 min. | Documentary
  42. ONCE | John Carney | Ireland | 85 min. | World Cinema
  43. ONE RAT SHORT | Alex Weil | USA | 10 min. | Shorts Progam III | Best Animated Short
  44. PARK | Kurt Voelker | USA | 86 min. | Lounge Feature | Grey Goose Audience Award for Favorite Narrative Feature
  45. PHILLIP NORRIS QUITTER | Stacie Burrows | USA | 1 min. | Lounge Shorts
  46. PHOENIX DANCE | Karina Epperlein | USA | 26 min. | Documentary Short
  47. PIXAR SHORT FILMS COLLECTION | Various | USA | 75 min. | Special Screening
  48. THE PIXAR STORY | Leslie Iwerks | USA | 90 min. | Special Screening
  49. RAIN IN A DRY LAND | Anne Makepeace | USA | 82 min. | Documentary | Best Documentary Film (shared)
  50. A REAL GEM | David Calvo-Cohen | USA | 13 min. | Documentary Shorts
  51. RECYCLED LIFE | Leslie Iwerks | USA | 37 min. | Documentary Short | Best Documentary Short
  52. REPLICR (a.k.a. REPLICA) | Raymond Daigle | USA | 14 min. | Lounge Shorts Program
  53. SADIE AND THE SLOT MACHINES | Isaac Feder | USA | 14 min. | Shorts Program II
  54. SHOOT DOWN | Cristina Khuly | USA | 88 min. | Documentary | Best Documentary Film (shared)
  55. SIBERIAN DREAM | Janet Gardner | USA | 56 min. | Documentary
  56. SILENCES | Octavio Warnock-Graham | USA | 20 min. | Documentary Shorts
  57. SILENZIO ASSENSO | Alessandro Bianco | Italy | 11 min. | Shorts Program I
  58. SNOW CAKE | Marc Evans | UK | 112 min. | World Cinema
  59. SOMEWHERE IN THE CITY | Ramsey Denison | USA | 12 min. | Shorts Program I
  60. SPITFIRE 944 | William Lorton | USA | 14 min. | Documentary Short
  61. STEAL A PENCIL FOR ME | Michele Ohayon | USA | 94 min. | Documentary | Grey Goose Audience Award for Best Documentary Feature
  62. STRINGERS | Don Lewis | USA | 8 min. | Documentary Shorts
  63. THE TEN | David Wain | USA | 93 min. | Special Screening
  64. THREE WOMEN AND A CHATEAU | Catherine Ryan & Gary Weimberg | USA | 81 min. | Documentary
  65. TOY STORY | John Lasseter | USA | 81 min. | Special Screening
  66. UNDER THE MUD | Sol Papadopoulos | UK | 85 min. | Lounge Feature
  67. UNE AMERICAINE A PARIS | Megan Goedwaagen | USA | 4 min. | Lounge Shorts
  68. UP ON THE ROPE | Paula Froehle | USA | 15 min. | Shorts Program III
  69. VITAL SIGNS | Mösdeux | USA | 11 min. | Shorts Program III
  70. VOYEUR | John Vasicek | USA | 82 min. | Lounge Feature
  71. WAITRESS | Adrienne Shelly | USA | 104 min. | Closing Night Film
  72. WALLS AND WINDOWS | Corey Rosen | USA | 10 min. | Lounge Shorts
  73. WE ARE MADE AS ONE | Phillip Eastman | USA | 8 min. | Documentary Short
  74. WEDNESDAY | Joel Nassan | USA | 8 min. | Shorts Program I
  75. WHEN I GROW UP | Michele Meeker | USA | 6 min. | Shorts Program II
  76. THE WINE BAR | Christian Remde | USA | 11 min. | Shorts Program I


 Log In